2023 | 2013-14 | 2003-04 |
2022 | 2012-13 | 2002-03 |
2021 | 2011-12 | 2001-02 |
2019-20 | 2010-11 | 2000-01 |
2018-19 | 2009-10 | |
2017-18 | 2008-09 | |
2016-17 | 2007-08 | |
2016 | 2006-07 | |
2015 | 2005-06 | |
2014 | 2004-05 |
Round 1 | |||||
Date | Home | Away | Stadium | Referee | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
07/08/2010 | Plainmoor | Oliver Langford | |||
07/08/2010 | The Crow Meadow | Steven Rushton | |||
07/08/2010 | Gresty Road | Brendan Malone | |||
07/08/2010 | Don Valley | Rob Shoebridge | |||
Round 2 | |||||
Date | Home | Away | Stadium | Referee | |
14/08/2010 | Sincil Bank | Michael Naylor | |||
14/08/2010 | Moss Rose | Mark Haywood | |||
14/08/2010 | Whaddon Road | Iain Williamson | |||
14/08/2010 | Mazuma Mobile | David Webb | |||
Round 3 | |||||
Date | Home | Away | Stadium | Referee | |
21/08/2010 | Plainmoor | Steve Tanner | |||
21/08/2010 | The Crow Meadow | Pat Miller | |||
21/08/2010 | Gresty Road | Bobby Madley | |||
21/08/2010 | Don Valley | Paul Tierney | |||
Round 4 | |||||
Date | Home | Away | Stadium | Referee | |
28/08/2010 | Vale Park | Geoff Eltringham | |||
28/08/2010 | Edgeley Park | Peter Quinn | |||
28/08/2010 | Sincil Bank | Dave Foster | |||
28/08/2010 | |||||
Round 5 | |||||
Date | Home | Away | Stadium | Referee | |
04/09/2010 | Roots Hall | Dean Whitestone | |||
04/09/2010 | The Crow Meadow | Trevor Kettle | |||
04/09/2010 | Broadhall Way | James Linington | |||
Round 6 | |||||
Date | Home | Away | Stadium | Referee | |
11/09/2010 | Plainmoor | Simon Hooper | |||
11/09/2010 | Priestfield | Bobby Madley | |||
11/09/2010 | Gresty Road | Jock Waugh | |||
Round 7 | |||||
Date | Home | Away | Stadium | Referee | |
18/09/2010 | Broadhall Way | David Coote | |||
18/09/2010 | The Crow Meadow | Michael Naylor | |||
18/09/2010 | Pirelli | Mark Brown | |||
Round 8 | |||||
Date | Home | Away | Stadium | Referee | |
25/09/2010 | Plainmoor | Gary Sutton | |||
25/09/2010 | Adams Park | Grant Hegley | |||
25/09/2010 | Gresty Road | Geoff Eltringham | |||
Round 9 | |||||
Date | Home | Away | Stadium | Referee | |
28/09/2010 | Plainmoor | Roger East | |||
28/09/2010 | Vale Park | Scott Mathieson | |||
28/09/2010 | Gresty Road | Graham Salisbury | |||
Round 10 | |||||
Date | Home | Away | Stadium | Referee | |
02/10/2010 | The Crow Meadow | Andy Hall | |||
02/10/2010 | SMH Group Stadium | Jon Moss | |||
Round 11 | |||||
Date | Home | Away | Stadium | Referee | |
09/10/2010 | Gresty Road | Russell Booth | |||
09/10/2010 | Mazuma Mobile | Dave Foster | |||
Round 12 | |||||
Date | Home | Away | Stadium | Referee | |
16/10/2010 | Plainmoor | Iain Williamson | |||
16/10/2010 | The Crow Meadow | Phil Gibbs | |||
16/10/2010 | Roots Hall | Andy Woolmer | |||
Round 13 | |||||
Date | Home | Away | Stadium | Referee | |
23/10/2010 | Priestfield | Pat Miller | |||
23/10/2010 | SMH Group Stadium | Neil Swarbrick | |||
23/10/2010 | Gresty Road | Andy Haines | |||
Round 14 | |||||
Date | Home | Away | Stadium | Referee | |
30/10/2010 | Plainmoor | Phil Gibbs | |||
30/10/2010 | The Crow Meadow | Craig Pawson | |||
30/10/2010 | Vale Park | Anthony Taylor | |||
Round 15 | |||||
Date | Home | Away | Stadium | Referee | |
02/11/2010 | Kassam | Darren Sheldrake | |||
02/11/2010 | Gresty Road | Karl Evans | |||
Round 16 | |||||
Date | Home | Away | Stadium | Referee | |
13/11/2010 | Plainmoor | Keith Stroud | |||
13/11/2010 | Broadhall Way | Roger East | |||
13/11/2010 | Priestfield | David Phillips | |||
Round 17 | |||||
Date | Home | Away | Stadium | Referee | |
20/11/2010 | Edgeley Park | Gary Sutton | |||
20/11/2010 | The Crow Meadow | Rob Shoebridge | |||
20/11/2010 | Gresty Road | Neil Swarbrick | |||
Round 18 | |||||
Date | Home | Away | Stadium | Referee | |
23/11/2010 | Adams Park | Gavin Ward | |||
23/11/2010 | The Crow Meadow | Mark Haywood | |||
27/11/2010 | Mazuma Mobile | Darren Drysdale | |||
Round 19 | |||||
Date | Home | Away | Stadium | Referee | |
08/01/2011 | Gresty Road | Simon Hooper | |||
18/01/2011 | Crown Ground | Chris Sarginson | |||
15/02/2011 | Plainmoor | Karl Evans | |||
Round 20 | |||||
Date | Home | Away | Stadium | Referee | |
11/12/2010 | SMH Group Stadium | Jon Moss | |||
11/12/2010 | The Crow Meadow | Gavin Ward | |||
11/12/2010 | Edgeley Park | Stuart Attwell | |||
Round 21 | |||||
Date | Home | Away | Stadium | Referee | |
25/01/2011 | Kassam | Steve Tanner | |||
25/01/2011 | Gresty Road | Kevin Wright | |||
01/03/2011 | Plainmoor | Trevor Kettle | |||
Round 22 | |||||
Date | Home | Away | Stadium | Referee | |
22/02/2011 | Crown Ground | Paul Tierney | |||
01/03/2011 | The Crow Meadow | Anthony Bates | |||
22/03/2011 | Plainmoor | Steve Tanner | |||
Round 23 | |||||
Date | Home | Away | Stadium | Referee | |
08/02/2011 | Sincil Bank | Jon Moss | |||
15/03/2011 | Gigg Lane | Mike Dean | |||
15/03/2011 | Gresty Road | Geoff Eltringham | |||
Round 24 | |||||
Date | Home | Away | Stadium | Referee | |
01/01/2011 | Edgar Street | Steven Rushton | |||
01/01/2011 | Pirelli | Oliver Langford | |||
01/01/2011 | Gresty Road | Craig Pawson | |||
Round 25 | |||||
Date | Home | Away | Stadium | Referee | |
03/01/2011 | Plainmoor | Roger East | |||
03/01/2011 | The Crow Meadow | Graham Horwood | |||
Round 26 | |||||
Date | Home | Away | Stadium | Referee | |
08/01/2011 | The Crow Meadow | Mark Brown | |||
11/01/2011 | Plainmoor | James Linington | |||
Round 27 | |||||
Date | Home | Away | Stadium | Referee | |
15/01/2011 | Mazuma Mobile | Andy Woolmer | |||
15/01/2011 | Underhill | Anthony Bates | |||
15/01/2011 | Gresty Road | Steve Tanner | |||
Round 28 | |||||
Date | Home | Away | Stadium | Referee | |
22/01/2011 | Plainmoor | Graham Scott | |||
22/01/2011 | The Crow Meadow | Scott Mathieson | |||
22/01/2011 | Recreation Ground | Keith Stroud | |||
Round 29 | |||||
Date | Home | Away | Stadium | Referee | |
28/01/2011 | Gigg Lane | Russell Booth | |||
22/02/2011 | Whaddon Road | Anthony Bates | |||
22/03/2011 | Gresty Road | David Coote | |||
Round 30 | |||||
Date | Home | Away | Stadium | Referee | |
01/02/2011 | Plainmoor | Brendan Malone | |||
01/02/2011 | The Crow Meadow | Mike Russell | |||
01/02/2011 | Sixfields | Andy Madley | |||
Round 31 | |||||
Date | Home | Away | Stadium | Referee | |
05/02/2011 | Plainmoor | Simon Hooper | |||
05/02/2011 | Roots Hall | Graham Salisbury | |||
05/02/2011 | Don Valley | Dave Foster | |||
Round 32 | |||||
Date | Home | Away | Stadium | Referee | |
12/02/2011 | Underhill | Peter Quinn | |||
12/02/2011 | The Crow Meadow | Gary Sutton | |||
12/02/2011 | Gresty Road | Karl Evans | |||
Round 33 | |||||
Date | Home | Away | Stadium | Referee | |
19/02/2011 | Plainmoor | David Coote | |||
19/02/2011 | Gresty Road | Steven Rushton | |||
29/03/2011 | Don Valley | David Phillips | |||
Round 34 | |||||
Date | Home | Away | Stadium | Referee | |
26/02/2011 | Crown Ground | Mike Russell | |||
26/02/2011 | The Crow Meadow | Geoff Eltringham | |||
26/02/2011 | Gigg Lane | Mark Haywood | |||
Round 35 | |||||
Date | Home | Away | Stadium | Referee | |
05/03/2011 | Plainmoor | Bobby Madley | |||
05/03/2011 | Sixfields | Trevor Kettle | |||
05/03/2011 | Gresty Road | Colin Webster | |||
Round 36 | |||||
Date | Home | Away | Stadium | Referee | |
08/03/2011 | Recreation Ground | Carl Berry | |||
08/03/2011 | The Crow Meadow | Phil Gibbs | |||
08/03/2011 | Moss Rose | Scott Mathieson | |||
Round 37 | |||||
Date | Home | Away | Stadium | Referee | |
12/03/2011 | Plainmoor | Darren Sheldrake | |||
12/03/2011 | Gresty Road | Gavin Ward | |||
Round 38 | |||||
Date | Home | Away | Stadium | Referee | |
19/03/2011 | Moss Rose | Graham Salisbury | |||
19/03/2011 | The Crow Meadow | James Linington | |||
19/03/2011 | Kassam | Carl Boyeson | |||
Round 39 | |||||
Date | Home | Away | Stadium | Referee | |
25/03/2011 | Sixfields | Chris Sarginson | |||
26/03/2011 | Valley Parade | Peter Quinn | |||
27/03/2011 | Edgar Street | Gary Sutton | |||
Round 40 | |||||
Date | Home | Away | Stadium | Referee | |
02/04/2011 | Plainmoor | Iain Williamson | |||
02/04/2011 | The Crow Meadow | Darren Drysdale | |||
02/04/2011 | Gresty Road | Peter Quinn | |||
Round 41 | |||||
Date | Home | Away | Stadium | Referee | |
09/04/2011 | Valley Parade | Pat Miller | |||
09/04/2011 | Recreation Ground | Michael Naylor | |||
09/04/2011 | Underhill | Mark Brown | |||
Round 42 | |||||
Date | Home | Away | Stadium | Referee | |
16/04/2011 | Plainmoor | David Phillips | |||
16/04/2011 | The Crow Meadow | Simon Hooper | |||
16/04/2011 | Gresty Road | Pat Miller | |||
Round 43 | |||||
Date | Home | Away | Stadium | Referee | |
22/04/2011 | Plainmoor | Dean Whitestone | |||
22/04/2011 | Gresty Road | Chris Sarginson | |||
23/04/2011 | Edgar Street | Geoff Eltringham | |||
Round 44 | |||||
Date | Home | Away | Stadium | Referee | |
25/04/2011 | Pirelli | David Webb | |||
25/04/2011 | The Crow Meadow | David Coote | |||
25/04/2011 | Adams Park | Danny McDermid | |||
Round 45 | |||||
Date | Home | Away | Stadium | Referee | |
29/04/2011 | Plainmoor | David Coote | |||
30/04/2011 | Whaddon Road | Mark Brown | |||
30/04/2011 | Gresty Road | Anthony Bates | |||
Round 46 | |||||
Date | Home | Away | Stadium | Referee | |
07/05/2011 | Don Valley | Andy Woolmer | |||
07/05/2011 | The Crow Meadow | Paul Tierney | |||
07/05/2011 | Valley Parade | Graham Salisbury |
Pts. | P | W | D | L | F | A | YC | RD | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Shrewsbury | 79 | 46 | 22 | 13 | 11 | 72 | 49 | 54 | 4 | ||
2 | Torquay | 69 | 46 | 17 | 18 | 11 | 74 | 53 | 67 | 3 | ||
3 | Crewe Alexandra | 65 | 46 | 18 | 11 | 17 | 87 | 65 | 36 | 2 | ||
4 | Rotherham | 20 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 12 | 6 | 0 | ||
5 | Aldershot | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | ||
6 | Bury | 12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 9 | 7 | 1 | ||
7 | Morecambe | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 5 | 2 | ||
8 | Oxford United | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 11 | 14 | 1 | ||
9 | Hereford | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 11 | 1 | ||
10 | Chesterfield | 9 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 10 | 7 | 0 | ||
11 | Accrington Stanley | 9 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 0 | ||
12 | Macclesfield | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 10 | 5 | 0 | ||
13 | Port Vale | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 13 | 1 | ||
14 | Gillingham | 7 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 1 | ||
15 | Wycombe Wanderers | 6 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 9 | 0 | ||
16 | Stevenage | 6 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 2 | ||
17 | Cheltenham Town | 5 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 22 | 7 | 0 | ||
18 | Southend | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 0 | ||
19 | Barnet | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 15 | 2 | ||
20 | Northampton | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 3 | 0 | ||
21 | Burton Albion | 3 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 12 | 0 | ||
22 | Stockport County | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 5 | 0 | ||
23 | Lincoln City | 2 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 12 | 0 | ||
24 | Bradford City | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 17 | 7 | 1 |